English (Algae)
Coelastrum [correct]
CONT: Microstraining is particularly effective for certain types of green algae (Podiastrum, Scenedesmus, Coelastrum, Cosmarium, etc.), of diatoms (Asterionella, Melosira, etc.) and of cyanophyta, (Anaboena, Microcystis, etc.) ...
French (Algues)
Coelastrum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le microtamisage est surtout efficace sur certaines espèces d’algues vertes(Podiastrum, Scenedesmus, Coelastrum, Cosmarium, etc.), de diatomées,(Asterionella, Melosira, etc.), de cyanophycées(Anaboena, Microcystis etc.) [...]