English (Algae)
Cosmarium [correct]
OBS: Microstraining is particularly effective for certain types of green algae (Podiastrum, Scenedesmus, Coelastrum, Cosmarium, etc.), of diatoms (Asterionella, Melosira, etc.) and of cyanophyta, (Anaboena, Microcystis, etc.) ...
French (Algues)
Cosmarium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le microtamisage est surtout efficace sur certaines espèces d’algues vertes(Podiastrum, Scenedesmus, Coelastrum, Cosmarium, etc.), de diatomées,(Asterionella, Melosira, etc.), de cyanophycées(Anaboena, Microcystis etc.) [...]