English (Personal Esthetics)
facial [correct, noun]
DEF: a treatment intended to improve the appearance of the skin of the face, as by massage, the application of creams and astringents, etc.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
soins du visage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; traitement facial
CONT: Soins du visage: pose d’un masque aux plantes.
OBS: Visage. Soins : ils consistent à lutter contre un dessèchement excessif de la peau par manque d’eau ou de lipides, ou contre une hypersécrétion de sébum : massages(...) peeling cosmétique(...)