English (Surgery; Personal Esthetics)
lipectomy [correct]
DEF: The removal of localized subcutaneous fat deposits by suction curettage or blunt cannulation in the cosmetic correction of obesity and other esthetic contour defects.
French (Chirurgie; Esthétique et soins corporels)
lipectomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation chirurgicale de dépôts de graisse sous-cutanés par curettage d’aspiration ou canulisation, pour une correction cosmétique de l'obésité ou tout autre défaut esthétique.