English (Cosmetology)
cosmetology [correct]; cosmetics science
DEF: The art of preparing, distributing and utilizing cosmetics.
French (Cosmétologie)
cosmétologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L’art de la préparation, de la distribution et de l’utilisation des cosmétiques.