English (Economic Fluctuations)
economic reform [correct]
CONT: After a decade of half-hearted economic reform, Costa Rica's record of meeting IMF [International Monetary Fund] targets has been far from exemplary. Relations with creditors have not been smooth. Paris Club arrears have not been cleared, forcing the government to forego the last instalment on the previous IMF stand-by credit.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
réforme économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après une décennie de timide réforme économique, le dossier du Costa Rica quant à l'atteinte des buts fixés par le FMI [Fonds Monétaire International] est loin d’être exemplaire.