English (Birds)
Costa Rican quail dove [correct]; buff-fronted quail-dove [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Columbidae.
French (Oiseaux)
colombe du Costa Rica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Columbidae.
OBS: colombe du Costa Rica : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.