English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Boruca [correct]
DEF: The language of the Boruca, also called Brunca, a Chibchan people on the Pacific coast in southeastern Costa Rica in Central America.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
boruca [correct]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Borucas(Brunca), peuple chibcha vivant sur la côte Pacifique au sud-est du Costa Rica en Amérique centrale.