English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Guaymi [correct]; Guaimi [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Guaymi, a Chibchan people or group of peoples living in Panama and Costa Rica.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
guaymi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Guaymi, peuple chibcha vivant à Panama et au Costa Rica.