English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild guava [correct]; Costa Rican guava [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
goyavier de Costa Rica [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.