English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
rib syndrome [correct]
DEF: Any chondrocostal pain, including Tietze's syndrome and xiphodynia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
syndrome costal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] toute douleur d’origine chondrocostale, y compris le syndrome de Tietze et la xiphoïdalgie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
síndrome costal [masculine noun]