English (Meats and Meat Industries)
side rib
OBS: [Pork cut] prepared from the entire rib section and connecting meat. Portions of rib cartilage and split breast bone are included.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
côte levée de flanc
OBS: [Coupes de porc] préparées à partir de toute la région costale et de la viande qui s’y rattache. Des sections de cartilage costal et de sternum sont comprises dans cette coupe.