English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
lying on side [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
couché costal [correct, masculine noun]; coucher latéral
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
tendido lateral [correct, masculine noun]