English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry; Men's Clothing)
men's slacks [correct, plural]
CONT: Wrinkle-resistant cotton garments. Two years ago, in the USA, wrinkle-resistant cotton merchandise was acknowledged by retail executives to be the saviour of the men's slacks business ... these easy-care garments were an instant hit with consumers and helped boost flagging apparel sales ... .
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière; Vêtements pour hommes)
pantalon d’homme décontracté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Men's slacks» : pantalon d’homme décontracté(«slacks» est dans ce cas au pluriel), opposé à «men's pants» : pantalon de costume.