English (Fabric Nomenclature)
suitings [correct, plural]
CONT: Supple, lightweight wool worsteds for traditional suitings with a contemporary aspect.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissus pour costume [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tissus de costume [correct, masculine noun, plural]