English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
pace bunny [correct]; pacer [correct]
DEF: ... a runner who will complete the race in a set time, guiding others with the same goal across the finish line.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
lapin de cadence [correct, masculine noun]; lapin [correct, masculine noun]; lièvre de cadence [correct, masculine noun]; lièvre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Costumé d’oreilles de lapin, les lièvres de cadence parcourent le trajet durant un temps spécifique. L'objectif est d’aider les nouveaux coureurs.