English (Martial Arts)
red flag [correct]
DEF: JUDO. A flag raised by the two judges to indicate that the contestant wearing the red belt has won the contest.
OBS: The red flag sometimes replaces the blue flag in accordance with the color of the contestants' uniforms.
French (Arts martiaux)
drapeau rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: JUDO. Drapeau que les deux juges lèvent pour indiquer qu’ils ont accordé la victoire au combattant en blanc.
OBS: Parfois, le drapeau rouge remplace le drapeau bleu selon la couleur du costume de judo des combattants.