English (Theatre and Opera)
dress rehearsal [correct]
DEF: A complete rehearsal, in costume, usually the last one before the opening night.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répétition faite avec technique et costumes et qui se déroule d’un seul tenant.