English (High Fashion (Clothing); Sewing Patterns; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
apparel design [correct]; garment design [correct]
CONT: Apparel Design: With an industry charged with competition, your apparel designs need to get from your head to the manufacturer without delay. But you need to work in a creative environment that produces accurate and precise drawings, with an interface that allows you to work like you were before your computer automated some of your business.
French (Haute couture; Patrons (Couture); Mode)
création d’habillement [correct, feminine noun]; création de vêtements [correct, feminine noun]