English (Anthropology)
helmet mask
CONT: The mask (...) is similar to a triple-faced "Nkang" helmet mask in the National Museum, Lagos, which came from Nkum on the Cross River near Ikom (...)
French (Anthropologie)
masque-heaume [correct]; masque heaume
CONT: [Parmi les divers articles de danse employés par les Mambilas, on compte :] les trompes,(...) les costumes en rafia, les sommets de coiffure et les masques-heaume.