English (Clothing (General))
folkwear [correct]
CONT: Folkwear Patterns- c/o The Taunton Press ... Folkwear line of patterns includes both ethnic and vintage.
CONT: Historical patterns selected from Folkwear, Mediaeval Miscellanea, early western, victorian, hoop-gown era, Past Patterns, Attic Copies (1920's to 40's), Prairie Clothing, Amish, kilts, ethnic and dance ... Folkwear ... Only some of the original patterns have been reprinted, but Tauton is reprinting others regularly. Mostly Victorian and Early America patterns. (see sewing FAQ for list of suppliers who have some older patterns).
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
costumes folkloriques [correct, masculine noun]; habillement folklorique [proposal, masculine noun]