English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Clothing (General))
suiting [correct]
DEF: Cloth used for making suits.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Vêtements (Généralités))
tissu pour costumes [correct, masculine noun]