English (Recruiting of Personnel)
selection rating guide [correct]
DEF: A document which includes a detailed rating key for each qualification and which may be used to record the assessment of each candidate's qualifications in relation to the rated requirements and, where applicable, desirable qualifications.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
guide de cotation sélective [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, document qui, lors d’une procédure de sélection, comprend un barème de cotation détaillé pour chaque qualité des exigences cotées et le cas échéant, des qualités souhaitables à évaluer. Ce document peut servir à consigner les résultats de l'évaluation d’un candidat.