English (Knitting Crafts (General); Clothing (General))
one-and-one rib [correct]
French (Tricot (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
côte 1-1 [correct]; côte 1/1 [correct]
OBS: Passe-montagne tricoté en côtes 1/1.