English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
double beaming device [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device for simultaneously supporting two beams, 1) side by side, 2) one above the other, 3) one behind the other.
OBS: double beaming device: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
dispositif d’ensouplage double [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif supportant simultanément deux ensouples disposées 1) côte à côte, 2) l'une au-dessus de l'autre, 3) l'une derrière l'autre.
OBS: dispositif d’ensouplage double : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.