English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geology; Physical Geography (General))
abrasion shoreline [correct]; retrograding shoreline [correct]; shoreline of retrogradation [correct]
DEF: A shoreline that is being moved backward by wave attack.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
côte d'abrasion [correct, feminine noun]