English (Geology; Physical Geography (General))
accretion coast [correct]; shoreline of progradation [correct]; shoreline of advance [correct]; prograded coast [correct]
DEF: Shoreline showing a regular seaward movement in consequence of sedimentation.
French (Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
côte d'accumulation [feminine noun]