English (Glaciology)
iceberg tongue [correct]
DEF: A major accumulation of icebergs projecting from the coast, held in place by grounding and joined together by fast ice.
French (Glaciologie)
champ d’icebergs échoués [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Importante accumulation d’icebergs s’étendant à partir de la côte, tenus en place par échouage et réunis par une banquise côtière.