English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
firm market [correct]; steady market
DEF: A market where prices are holding steady with a tendency to advance.
CONT: The designation firm market signifies that prices mentioned are those at which at least one board lot can be bought and sold.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché ferme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expression "marchés fermes" signifie que le cours coté est celui auquel on peut acheter ou vendre au moins un lot régulier d’actions.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
mercado equilibrado [masculine noun]; mercado firme [masculine noun]