English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
listing statement [correct]
DEF: A stock exchange document published when a company's shares are accepted for listing. It provides basic information on the company, its business, management, assets, capitalization and financial status.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
déclaration d’inscription à la cote [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration d’admission à la cote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document publié par une bourse lorsque les actions d’une société ont été admises à sa cote. Il fournit des renseignements essentiels sur la société et ses affaires, sa direction, son actif, sa structure du capital et sa situation financière.