English (Types of Paper)
adhesive paper [correct]; gummed paper [correct]; gummed stock [correct]
DEF: Any paper that is coated on one side with an adhesive.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier gommé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier enduit, d’un côté, de gomme ou d’un autre adhésif.