English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
low side [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
côté basse pression [correct, masculine noun]; côté aspiration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: --du régulateur