English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Freezing and Refrigerating)
frost back [correct, noun]
DEF: Condition in which liquid refrigerant flows from evaporator into suction line; usually indicated by sweating or frosting of the suction line.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
givrage à l’aspiration [correct, masculine noun]; givrage côté aspiration [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Givre qui se forme sur la canalisation d’aspiration et le carter du compresseur quand une quantité appréciable de frigorigène est amenée au carter par cette même canalisation.