English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
suction nozzle [correct]
DEF: Nozzle situated on the receiving side of the weaving machine for catching and, if the case may be, tensioning of the inserted pick by means of suction.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
buse d’aspiration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Buse située au côté réception de la machine à tisser pour saisir et, le cas échéant, tendre par aspiration la duite insérée.