English (Turbines)
double-suction impeller [correct]
DEF: An impeller with two suction inlets, one on each side of the impeller.
French (Turbines)
impulseur à double flux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roue avec deux entrées d’aspiration, une de chaque côté.