English (Bones and Joints)
cervical rib [correct]
DEF: A supplementary rib attached to the transverse process of the seventh cervical vertebra above and sometimes to the first rib below. Such a rib may compress the inner cord of the brachial plexus and/or the subclavian artery.
French (Os et articulations)
côte cervicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Côte supplémentaire articulée sur les apophyses transverses de la septième vertèbre cervicale.