English (Electrochemistry)
free charge density on the interface [correct]
DEF: The physical charge density believed to occur on either side of the electrical double layer.
French (Électrochimie)
densité de charges libres à l’interface [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] densité de charge physique supposée présente de chaque côté de la double couche électrique.