English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
load-break disconnect [correct, officially approved]; load side disconnect [correct]
OBS: load-break disconnect: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
sectionneur de charge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sectionneur du côté charge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sectionneur de charge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.