English (Public Administration (General); Training of Personnel)
network of official languages champions [correct]
CONT: According to the Office of the Commissioner, a system of language requirements, testing and training are required to provide bilingual service. Staff can be made aware of linguistic duality through professional development, while a network of official languages champions can respond to their concerns and needs, and the audit function can ensure that all monitoring measures are in place.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
réseau de champions des langues officielles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le Commissariat, pour instaurer un service bilingue, il faut s’appuyer sur un système d’exigences, d’évaluation et de formation linguistiques. Le personnel peut être sensibilisé à la dualité linguistique grâce au perfectionnement professionnel. De son côté, le réseau de champions des langues officielles se charge de répondre aux préoccupations et aux besoins du personnel, tandis que la fonction de vérification s’assure que toutes les mesures de surveillance sont en place.