English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
listing requirement [correct]
DEF: listing requirements. Rules that must be met before a stock is listed for trading on an exchange.
OBS: Term generally used in the plural.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
condition d’admission à la cote [correct, feminine noun]; condition d’inscription à la cote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: conditions d’admission en bourse. Conditions que doit remplir une entreprise pour que ses actions puissent être inscrites à la bourse des valeurs.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.