English (Swimming; Water Polo)
trudgen; trudgen stroke
OBS: A stroke in which a double overarm motion and a scissor kick are used.
French (Natation; Water-polo)
trudgeon [masculine noun]; trudgen [masculine noun]
OBS: Le nageur débute [...] par un coup de ciseaux, il fait travailler le bras inférieur pendant que l'autre vient se mettre en position pour attaquer l'eau.