English (Land Forces; Small Arms)
maximum on-target energy transfer [correct]
CONT: The P90 fires a 5.7 x 28 mm cartridge (also intended for the Olin Oicw) designed to impart the maximum on-target energy transfer at ranges of 150 metres in single-shot or automatic fire from a 50-round magazine.
French (Forces terrestres; Armes légères)
effet de choc maximal sur la cible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il tire la cartouche de 5, 7 x 28 mm(également prévue pour l'Oicw d’Olin) conçue pour avoir un effet de choc maximal à 150 mètres au coup par coup ou en tir automatique avec chargeur de 50 coups.