English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
kick without ball spin [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
coup sans effet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
tiro sin efecto [correct, masculine noun]; tiro sin chanfle [correct, masculine noun]; tiro sin rosca [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chanfle es el efecto de rotación que se da a la pelota.