English (Track and Field)
recall starter [correct]
DEF: [An official who] recalls the competitors by the firing of a pistol or approved apparatus in any race if in his opinion the start was not a fair one.
OBS: This is also the duty of the starter.
French (Athlétisme)
starter de rappel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Officiel qui] rappelle les concurrents par un coup de feu si, à son avis, le départ d’une course ne s’est pas déroulé de façon convenable.
OBS: Cette tâche est aussi dévolue au starter.
Spanish (Atletismo)
adjunto del juez de salida [correct, masculine noun]