English (Ice Hockey; General Sports Regulations)
infraction for kneeing [correct]
French (Hockey sur glace; Règlements généraux des sports)
infraction pour avoir donné du genou [correct, feminine noun]; infraction pour avoir donné un coup de genou [correct, feminine noun]