English (Golf)
bogey [correct, noun]
OBS: One stroke over the designated par of a hole.
French (Golf)
bogey [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat d’un coup de golf au-dessus de la normale.
Spanish (Golf)
uno sobre par [correct, masculine noun]; bogey [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jugada en la que se introduce la pelota [en el hoyo] tras realizar un golpe más del par.