English (Racquet Sports)
around-the-wall ball
DEF: A shot that, after hitting on the sidewall, rebounds to the front wall and to the opposite sidewall before it hits the floor.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup autour des murs [masculine noun]
DEF: Coup défensif qui va toucher le haut d’un mur latéral pour rebondir sur le mur avant, avant d’aller toucher le mur latéral opposé.