English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
indirect stroke [correct]
DEF: A lightning stroke which does not strike directly any part of a network but which induces an overvoltage in it.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
coup de foudre indirect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décharge de la foudre qui, sans atteindre directement aucun point d’une installation électrique, y induit néanmoins une surtension.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
caída indirecta de rayo [correct, feminine noun]; impacto indirecto de rayo [correct, masculine noun]