English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
missed shot [correct]; miss [correct, noun]
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
tir manqué [correct, masculine noun]; coup manqué [correct, masculine noun]; tir raté [correct, masculine noun]; coup raté [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
tiro fallado [correct, masculine noun]; disparo fallado [correct, masculine noun]