English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
one-shot riveter [correct, standardized]
DEF: Riveting hammer which delivers a single blow for every depression of the throttle actuator.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
marteau riveur monofrappe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Marteau riveur utilisé pour obtenir le rivetage en un seul coup à chaque abaissement du dispositif à étranglement.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.