English (Translation; Language Problems)
poke in the eye
CONT: Who would take the poke in the eye? See Bescherelle, Cassell.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
coup de poing sur l'œil [masculine noun]
OBS: Qui aurait l’œil poché? Voir Cassell.