English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
synoptic data [correct]
CONT: In an effort to obtain synoptic data on the current pH of precipitation in the eastern U.S. we personally communicated with all the individuals, groups and state and Federal agencies we knew to be studying precipitation chemistry.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
données synoptiques [feminine noun]
OBS: synoptique. adj. 1 Didact. Qui permet de voir un ensemble d’un seul coup d’œil, qui donne une vue générale.