English (Criminology; Police)
divergence
OBS: This refers to two ridges that run parallel and then branch off or diverge in opposite directions.
French (Criminologie; Police)
divergence [feminine noun]
OBS: dactyloscopie
OBS: Désigne deux crêtes d’un tracé parallèle qui s’éloignent tout à coup l'une de l'autre.