English (Sports (General); Soccer (Europe: Football))
kick-off [noun]; kick off [noun]
French (Sports (Généralités); Soccer (Europe : football))
coup d’envoi [correct, masculine noun]; botté [correct, masculine noun]; coup de pied de départ [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Fútbol)
saque inicial [correct, masculine noun]