English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
jumping kick [correct]; leap kick [noun]; jump kick [noun]
OBS: Taekwondo term.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
coup de pied sauté [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de taekwondo.
Spanish (Vestimenta y calcetería (Textiles))
patada con salto [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de taekwondo.