English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
bicycle kick [correct, see observation]; overhead kick [correct]; somersault kick [correct, see observation]; bicycle [correct]
DEF: An expert move that is made by throwing the body up into the air, with the legs moving as if pedaling a bicycle; the player kicks the ball backward over his head.
OBS: Although many sources consider "bicycle kick" synonymous with "scissor(s) kick", the scissors is not necessarily an overhead kick.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
coup de pied de bicyclette [correct, masculine noun]; coup de pied retourné [correct, masculine noun]; retourné [correct, masculine noun]; bicyclette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Frappe de volée exécutée sur une balle aérienne. Le joueur frappe le ballon au-dessus de sa tête et vers l’arrière en se laissant tomber au sol.
OBS: Un coup de pied de ciseau n’ est pas forcément renversé comme la bicyclette.
Spanish (Fútbol)
tiro de bicicleta [correct, masculine noun]; tiro de chalaca [correct, masculine noun]; bicicleta [correct, masculine noun]; chalaca [correct, feminine noun]; tiro hacia atrás [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maniobra que consta en poner el talón de un pie adelante de la pelota, el empeine (o borde interno) del otro pie atrás de la pelota, dar luego un salto y hacer un movimiento similar al movimiento de pedalear [...], inclinar el cuerpo un poco para abajo y hacer que el balón pase por atrás y arriba del futbolista que hace este movimiento.
OBS: En algunos países latinoamericanos “chilena” y “chalaca” son sinónimos.