English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
player taking the penalty kick [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tireur du coup de pied de réparation [correct, masculine noun]; tireuse du coup de pied de réparation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
ejecutor del tiro penal [correct, masculine noun]; ejecutora del tiro penal [correct, feminine noun]