English (Swimming)
breaststroke kick [correct]; frog kick
DEF: A type of kick in which the legs are bent at the knees extended outward, and then brought together forcefully.
CONT: The breaststroke kick is a complex series of integrated movements.
CONT: The kick is a simultaneous thrust of the legs called a "frog" or breaststroke kick.
French (Natation)
coup de pied de brasse [correct, masculine noun]; ciseau de brasse [correct, masculine noun]; action des jambes en brasse [feminine noun]
CONT: L’action des jambes en brasse est une série complexe de mouvements coordonnés.
Spanish (Natación)
patada de braza [correct, feminine noun]; patada de rana [correct, feminine noun]