English (International Relations; Diplomacy; International Public Law)
comitas gentium [correct, Latin]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Relations internationales; Diplomatie; Droit international public)
comitas gentium [correct, Latin, feminine noun]; courtoisie internationale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les règles sociales sur le plan international constituent le domaine de ce que traditionnellement on appelle la comitas gentium, la courtoisie internationale [...]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Diplomacia; Derecho internacional público)
comitas gentium [correct, Latin]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.