English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Decision-Making Process; Investment)
risk exposure [correct]; exposure to risk [correct]; exposure [correct]
CONT: Risk tolerance can be determined through consultation with affected parties or by assessing stockholders' response or reaction to varying levels of risk exposure.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Processus décisionnel; Investissements et placements)
exposition à un risque [correct, feminine noun]; risque couru [correct, feminine noun]; exposition [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait d’être en situation d’assumer ou de subir un risque, par exemple le risque de mission pour l’auditeur, le risque de fluctuation des cours pour l’investisseur, le risque de change pour celui qui négocie en devises.
OBS: En contexte, on pourra parler simplement de l’exposition, ou encore du risque auquel on est exposé.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Inversiones)
exposición al riesgo [feminine noun]