English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
green horse [correct]
DEF: A horse that has not raced or has raced only a few times.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval débutant [correct, masculine noun]; débutant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval qui n’ a jamais couru ou qui n’ a pris part qu'à un nombre restreint de courses.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
caballo crudo [correct, masculine noun]; caballo redomón [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]