English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Eastern Amber Durum [correct]; CEAD [correct]; Canada Eastern Amber Durum Wheat [correct]; CEAD [correct]; CEAD
CONT: Canada Eastern Amber Durum (CEAD). Characteristics: durum wheat; high yield of semolina; excellent pasta-making quality; 3 milling grades. End uses: semolina for pasta couscous.
OBS: An Eastern Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé dur ambré de l’Est canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CEAD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé dur ambré de l'Est canadien(CEAD). Caractéristiques : blé dur; rendement en semoule élevé; excellente qualité pour la fabrication de pâtes; trois grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : semoule pour fabriquer les pâtes; couscous.
OBS: Classe de blé de l’Est canadien.