English (Genealogy)
second cousin [correct]
DEF: A child of your parents' first cousins.
French (Généalogie)
cousin issu de germain [correct, masculine noun]; cousine issue de germain [correct, feminine noun]; cousin au deuxième degré [masculine noun]; cousine au deuxième degré [feminine noun]
DEF: Enfant né de cousins germains des parents.