English (Atomic Physics)
cold antihydrogen atom [correct]
CONT: Under the proper conditions, small numbers of cold antihydrogen atoms should be formed by mixing large numbers of extremely cold antiprotons with large numbers of extremely cold positrons.
French (Physique atomique)
atome froid d’antihydrogène [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Qu'est-ce qui distingue un atome froid de son cousin réchauffé? L'atome glacé reste comme suspendu dans le vide, sans cette agitation thermique qui distingue son état habituel lorsqu'il est enfoui au sein d’un objet à température ambiante.
Spanish (Física atómica)
átomo frío de antihidrógeno [masculine noun]