English (Pneumatic Hoisting and Lifting; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
pneumatic lifting bag [correct]
DEF: A lifting bag that gives rescuers the ability to lift or displace objects that cannot be lifted with other rescue equipment.
French (Levage pneumatique; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
coussin pneumatique de levage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coussin pneumatique qui permet aux sauveteurs de soulever ou de déplacer des objets impossibles à lever à l'aide du matériel de sauvetage habituel.