English (Baseball and Softball)
third base [correct]; 3rd base [correct]
DEF: The base that is to be touched by a base runner; it is positioned on the left angle of the diamond, opposite first base, where the baseline and the line delimitating the infield between the third and second bases, meet.
French (Baseball et softball)
troisième but [correct, masculine noun]; 3e but [correct, masculine noun]; troisième coussin [correct, masculine noun]; troisième base [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Le but que doit toucher un coureur en troisième lieu; il est situé à l’angle gauche du losange, à l’opposé du premier but, au point de rencontre de la ligne de but et de la ligne délimitant le champ intérieur entre le troisième et le deuxième but.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
tercera base [correct, masculine noun]