English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
backrest cushion [correct, standardized]
OBS: backrest cushion: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
coussin du dossier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: coussin du dossier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.