English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine townsendia [correct]; cushion Townsend daisy [correct]; alpine Townsend daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
townsendie en coussin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.