English (Baseball and Softball)
second base [correct]; 2nd base [correct]; keystone [correct]
DEF: The base that is to be touched second by a base runner; it is positioned on the top angle of the diamond, opposite home plate, where the lines delimitating the infield between the first and second bases, and the third and second bases, meet.
French (Baseball et softball)
deuxième but [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; 2e but [correct, masculine noun]; deuxième coussin [correct, masculine noun]; deuxième base [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Le but que doit toucher un coureur en deuxième lieu; il est situé à la pointe supérieure du losange, à l’opposé du marbre, au point de rencontre des lignes délimitant le champ intérieur entre le premier et le deuxième but et le troisième et le deuxième but.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
segunda base [correct, masculine noun]