English (Pneumatic Hoisting and Lifting; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
low-pressure bag [correct]; low pressure bag [correct]
CONT: The bags were inflated but because the low pressure bag inflated unevenly, the trailer shifted and so did the steel beams.
CONT: Low- and medium-pressure bags are considerably larger than high-pressure bags and are most commonly used to lift or stabilize large vehicles or objects.
French (Levage pneumatique; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
coussin à faible pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cousins à faible et à moyenne pression sont beaucoup plus gros que ceux à haute pression et ils sont surtout utilisés pour lever ou stabiliser de gros véhicules ou de gros objets.