English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
air cushion system
OBS: air cushion system: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
système de coussin d’air [masculine noun]
OBS: système de coussin d’air : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.