English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
air cushion landing system
CONT: An artist's impression of ... fitted with an air cushion landing system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
système d’atterrissage sur coussin d’air [masculine noun]
CONT: Dessin d’un équipé d’un système d’atterrissage sur coussin d’air.