English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
fluid-filled cushion [correct]
CONT: Fluid-filled cushions are regarded as providing good pressure relief and more stability than the air flotation cushions. In general, the more fluid, the more pressure relief.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
coussin en gel fluide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coussin en gel fluide imperméable et souple.