English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
deep stall [correct]; superstall [correct]
DEF: A flight condition in which the airplane has attained an angle of attack far higher than the angle of maximum lift coefficient.
CONT: A superstall is related to swept wing aircraft. As the tips stall first the Centre of Pressure moves inboard and forward. This produces a nose up tendancy which further decreases speed and increases AoA. This is known as a deep stall (superstall) ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
décrochage par enfoncement [correct, masculine noun]; superdécrochage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de vol critique dans lequel l’aéronef se stabilise à une incidence supérieure à l’incidence normale de décrochage de sa voilure.
CONT: [...] écrasement contrôlé comme un décrochage par enfoncement qui permet au véhicule aérien de se poser en toute sécurité sur un petit coussin gonflable, câble d’arrêt.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Transporte aéreo)
pérdida con desplome [correct, feminine noun]; superpérdida [feminine noun]