English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
anti-disconnection device
CONT: It must be possible for bearings of machines with ratio platforms and steelyards to oscillate in all directions on their supports or in their mountings. On these machines, anti-disconnection devices must prevent the disconnection of articulated parts.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif anti-décrochage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les coussinets des bascules décimales et des bascules à romaine doivent pouvoir osciller en tout sens sur leur support ou dans leur bride. Sur ces instruments, des dispositifs anti-décrochage doivent empêcher le décrochage des articulations.