English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
adjustable screw plate die [correct]; screw plate die
CONT: The adjustable screw plate die ... provides for greater adjustment than the split die. Two die halves are held securely in a collet by means of a threaded plate which also acts as a guide when threading.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
filière à coussinets [feminine noun]