English (Air Safety)
centralised air control module [correct]; CACM [correct]
CONT: Using the latest pneumatic technologies, the Centralised Air Control Module is a safer and more efficient way of inflating the Airbags and controlling the lifting operation. ... The Centralised Air Control Module is the first Aircraft lifting system to allow a single operator, the ability to control the recovery of an Aircraft. The complications of communicating instructions over large areas, and synchronising the other recovery personnel are eliminated. The operator can view the pressures of all the Airbags, from fuselage to outer wing, using the pressure gauges on the control panel, giving the operator complete confidence and control over the recovery situation.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
module de commande pneumatique centralisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les préoccupations croissantes qui entourent la sécurité du personnel et la rapidité de relevage d’aéronefs sont devenues d’importants sujets d’actualité qui ont conduit AMS Systems Engineering à concevoir et à mettre au point un module de commande pneumatique centralisé. Grâce aux dernières technologies de la pneumatique, ce module offre un moyen plus sûr et plus efficace de gonflement des [coussins gonflables] et de maîtrise du levage.