English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Safety of Electrically Heated Blankets, Pads and Similar Flexible Heating Appliances for Household Use [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 967:1988.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E967-94 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Sécurité des couvertures, coussins et appareils chauffants souples analogues pour usage domestique, chauffés électriquement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 967:1988.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E967-94 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.