English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
sliding seat [correct]
CONT: Car seats and cushions, specially designed, including: child safety seats, seat cushions and sliding seats.
OBS: ISO code: 12 12 12.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège coulissant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Siège de voitures et coussins conçus spécialement, y compris les sièges assurant la sécurité des enfants, les coussins de sièges et sièges coulissants
OBS: Code ISO : 12 12 12.