English (Textile Industries; Upholstery)
finished upholstery product [correct]
CONT: Resilient pads ... Resilient upholstery pads (finished upholstery waddings, fleeces, mats, or like products of fibrous structure) ... of cellular material, e.g. sponge rubber (shaping of plastics or substances in a plastic state for the production of porous or cellular articles).
French (Industries du textile; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
produit de capitonnage fini [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coussins élastiques pour capitonnage(produits de capitonnage finis, ouatages, molletons, matelas ou produits analogues de structure fibreuse)... faits de matériaux cellulaires [...]