English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Upholstery)
cushion-filling machine [correct]; cushion filling machine [correct]; cushion stuffer [correct]
CONT: If you are using a cushion filling machine you close the machine by bringing the sides down and locking them. Operate the machine so that the cushion is compressed to about three inches less than it was. ... Place a small wad of cotton in each of the front corners of your muslin cover. Slip the cover over the sleeves of the machine. Open the machine slightly so the cover is stretched snugly but not tight. Operate the cushion machine so that the padding is pushed out of the sleeve and into the muslin cover. On many machines this is done by pumping a foot lever.
French (Outillage industriel; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
presse de remplissage des coussins [correct, feminine noun]; machine à bourrer les coussins [correct, feminine noun]; presse à coussin [correct, feminine noun]