English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
brick car [correct]
DEF: A specially equipped flat car with removable bulkheads and sides, and inflated dunnage.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon à briques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon plat muni de bords et de bouts amovibles ainsi que de coussins pneumatiques d’arrimage.