English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
abduction block [correct]
CONT: Seats, seat cushions and abduction blocks including: individual shaped seats.
OBS: ISO code: 18 09 30.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
bloc d’abduction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sièges, coussins et blocs d’abduction comprenant : les sièges moulés sur mesure.
OBS: Code ISO : 18 09 30.