English (Employment Benefits; Military Administration)
clothing allowance [correct]
DEF: A special payment in addition to regular wages for the purchase of clothing, uniforms, safety shoes or goggles or other safety garments required in the regular performance of work.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration militaire)
indemnité d’habillement [correct, feminine noun]; allocation vestimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; allocation pour vêtements [feminine noun]; indemnité vestimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Allocation versée aux salariés pour défrayer le coût d’achat de vêtements de travail spéciaux dont le port est exigé par l'employeur ou les règlements de sécurité.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Administración militar)
abono por vestuario [masculine noun]; dotación de vestuario [feminine noun]; gratificación de vestuario [feminine noun]; gratificación de ropa [feminine noun]