English (Taxation)
tax credit for public transit passes [correct]; public transit pass tax credit [correct]
CONT: The tax credit for public transit passes is a non-refundable tax credit for the cost of buying a monthly (or longer duration) pass for commuting on buses, streetcars, subways, commuter trains and local ferries.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt pour laissez-passer de transport en commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le crédit d’impôt pour laissez-passer de transport en commun est un crédit d’impôt non remboursable pour le coût d’achat d’un laissez-passer mensuel(ou de longue durée) en vue du trajet quotidien en autobus, en tramway, en métro, en train de banlieue et en traversier local.