English (Finance; Taxation)
interest expense limit [correct]
CONT: Interest Expense Limit. This limit restricts the deductibility of interest expenses on funds borrowed to finance the purchase of a vehicle. It reflects the reasonable cost of financing a vehicle that is generally acceptable for business purposes.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
plafond de déductibilité des frais de location [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plafond de déductibilité des frais d’intérêt. Ce plafond restreint la déductibilité des frais d’intérêt sur les sommes empruntées pour financer l'achat d’un véhicule. Il tient compte du coût raisonnable de financement d’un véhicule généralement acceptable à des fins professionnelles.