English (Marketing)
make-or-buy analysis [correct]
OBS: Most major make-or-buy analysis have the elements of lifecycle costing in them if they are performed correctly.
OBS: (...) the decision will be to make the needed item when capacity is available, demand is large and relatively stable, the cost is lower within the firm, (...) the decision will be to buy when company capital can be more profitably invested in other opportunities, necessary skills are not available within the company, (...)
French (Commercialisation)
analyse comparant le coût d’achat au coût d’autoproduction
OBS: La plupart des analyses comparant le coût d’achat au coût d’autoproduction introduisent certains éléments du coût durant le cycle de vie, si elles sont correctement appliquées.