English (Trade; Financial Accounting)
laid-down cost [correct]; landed cost [correct]; laid down cost [correct]
DEF: The sum of all direct costs incurred for procurement of goods up to the time of physical receipt, such as invoice cost plus customs and excise duties, freight and cartage.
French (Commerce; Comptabilité générale)
coût en magasin [correct, masculine noun]; coût d’achat rendu [correct, masculine noun]; coût livré [correct, masculine noun]; prix de revient effectif [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix de facture de marchandises, augmenté des droits de douane et d’accise, des frais de transport et de livraison et des autres frais de accessoires incorporables même nature.