English (Accounting; Taxation)
acquisition cost [correct]; cost of acquisition [correct]; cost of acquiring [correct]
DEF: The cost incurred to acquire goods, services, or construction.
PHR: Net cost of acquisition.
French (Comptabilité; Fiscalité)
coût d’achat [correct, masculine noun]; coût d'acquisition [correct, masculine noun]; valeur d’acquisition [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d’achat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prix d’achat d’un bien majoré de tous les autres frais (frais d’actes, droits de mutation, honoraires, commissions, frais de transport et d’installation, etc.) qu’il est nécessaire d’engager avant que l’entité ne puisse utiliser ce bien.
PHR: Coût net d’acquisition, coût net des acquisitions.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Sistema tributario)
coste de adquisición [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comprende, además del precio de compra, todos los gastos necesarios para poner los productos adquiridos a disposición de la empresa.