English (Military Training)
optimum full cost [correct]
DEF: The cost of a serial allocated to the Managing Authority (MA) based on the optimum number of trainees identified by the instructional strategy. This is usually a percentage of the full cost of each resource based on the budgeted resource percentage identified by the NDHQ/D Cost S (National Defence Headquarters' Directorate of costing services).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
coût total optimum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût d’un cours affecté à une Autorité de gestion(AG) d’après le nombre optimal de stagiaires déterminé par la stratégie d’instruction. Il s’agit en général d’un pourcentage du coût total de chaque ressource, d’après le pourcentage des ressources budgétées déterminé par la Direction du service d’établissement des coûts du Quartier général de la Défense nationale(DSEC/QGDN).