English (Decision-Making Process; Public Administration (General); Civil Engineering)
development agreement [correct]
CONT: The development agreement. The development agreement set out a four-stage, $700-million development program.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration publique (Généralités); Génie civil)
entente d’aménagement [correct, feminine noun]; entente de développement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entente d’aménagement. Cette entente prévoyait un programme d’aménagement en quatre étapes, au coût de 700 millions de dollars.