English (Cost Accounting)
transferred-in costs [correct, plural]; previous department costs [correct, plural]
DEF: [The] costs incurred in a previous department that are carried forward as part of the product's cost as it moves to a subsequent department.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coûts transférés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coûts en amont [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dans la méthode du coût de revient en production uniforme et continue, coûts de production accumulés au cours des étapes de fabrication antérieures ou dans les ateliers précédents, et attachés aux unités passant à l’étape ou à l’atelier suivant.