English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
Replacement Cost, New Less Depreciation [correct]; RCNLD [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coût de remplacement moins amortissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.