English (Real Estate; Rental Agencies)
annual equivalent occupancy cost [correct]; A.E.O.C. [correct]
DEF: (...) a measure of the cost per rentable unit of area attributable to the project in the first year of occupancy. This cost combines the capital costs of the project amortized over its economic life, interest on the current land value, and an estimate of first year grants in lieu of taxes, operation and maintenance costs and building management fees.
French (Immobilier; Entreprises de location)
coût d’occupation annuel
CONT: Le(...) coût d’occupation annuel(...) correspond à l'amortissement des coûts d’installation(à l'exception du terrain) sur la période d’investissement PLUS l'intérêt(taux d’escompte) sur le terrain PLUS les frais d’exploitation et d’entretien, les taxes, et les frais de gestion de l'immeuble, de la première année.