English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
Responsible Cost Center [correct]
DEF: Cost center responsible for the asset but does not carry the depreciation.
OBS: This information is not used for automatic financial calculations.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Centre de coûts responsable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre de coût qui a la charge de l'immobilisation mais qui ne rapporte pas l'amortissement.
OBS: Cette information n’est pas utilisée pour les calculs financiers automatiques.