English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
lease contract authority [correct]; LCA [correct]
CONT: The cost for the PPA [preliminary project approval] is based on lease project approval estimates and the cost for EPA [effective project approval] is based on lease contract authority (LCA).
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
autorisation de conclure des baux [correct, feminine noun]; ACB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le coût de l'APP [approbation préliminaire de projet] est fondé sur l'estimation de l'approbation de projet de location et le coût de l'ADP [approbation définitive de projet], sur l'autorisation de conclure des baux(ACB).