English (Conservation of Electricity; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
economy energy [correct]
DEF: The energy sold by one power system to another, to effect a saving in the cost of generation when the receiving party has adequate capacity to supply the loads from its own system.
French (Conservation de l'électricité; Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
énergie d’économie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie vendue par un réseau électrique à un autre de façon à ce que l'acheteur réalise des économies sur le coût de sa propre production quand sa capacité de production est suffisante pour alimenter ses propres charges.