English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting)
common system operations costs [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: Used mainly in the plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité)
coûts communs d’exploitation des systèmes [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: S’emploie généralement au pluriel.