English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
pro-environment [correct]
CONT: It is significant that while level of knowledge was found to be a common predictor of pro-environment attitudes and behavioural intentions among all segments, subsequent behaviour change is strongly moderated by factors such as convenience, cost and energy expended.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
favorable à l’environnement [correct, adjective]
CONT: On s’est rendu compte que bien que le niveau de connaissances soit un prédicteur commun d’attitudes et d’intentions en matière de comportement favorables à l'environnement dans tous les segments, le changement de comportement ultérieur est fortement diminué par des facteurs tels que l'utilité, le coût et l'énergie déployée.