English (Sales (Marketing); Market Prices)
attack price [correct]
CONT: Libraries call academic-publishing system "dysfunctional" and attack price policies. An international group of 42 library consortia has issued a strongly worded statement calling for an end to the "excessive pricing" of electronic publications and for a complete rethinking of what the group says is a "dysfunctional" system of academic publications and tenure.
French (Vente; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de vente d’attaque [correct, masculine noun]; prix d’attaque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fortement influencé du calcul du coût rationnel, de prix peut être inférieur au prix de revient complet réel actuel, dans certaines limites et pour une certaine durée.